Fashion

STRIPE IT UP

While the weather is getting worse and worse in The Netherlands, I’m thinking about wearing this look I shot a while ago on a sunny Sunday at Zandvoort Beach. Which is a pretty simple combination. Just one of my favorite tees from Everydaycounts (talking about them, there will be soon another look online that I styled with a new item from this amazing brand so STAY TUNED !) and a simple jeans short. But that’s sometimes all you need for a day at the beach. Some stripes (always a good idea, whatever time it is), a comfortable jeans short and a good pair of sunnies that finish this summerish look. What do you think?

(more…)

Advertisements

PAULS BOUTIQUE EXCLUSIVE BLOGGER EVENT

Good morning peeps! Today I can finally tell you guys about my last sunday (GREAT sunday it was!)  I was invited for the Pauls Boutique Exclusive Blogger event! The invite was really mysterious…the whole programm was a suprise (excited excited) there was only this dresscode: Grey with a touch of yellow. For the first time in human history I was combining these two colors haha and hey it actualy looked pretty cool right (photo further in the article)?!  Mostly I combine my yellow stuff with black but I’ll keep in mind the grew-yellow combination works as well:) (more…)

ZEBRA FLARE

Morning!

A while ago I found myself in these beautiful castle gardens from Palace T’loo. Amazing place to just walk around and enjoy the fontains, sculptures and the most wonderful flowers and plants. And ofcourse to shoot some pictures. This time sharing a bit of a casual look with a pop of some cool animal printed sneakers. Cause hey who doesn’t like to wear some animal printed shoes once in a while?!  (more…)

STRIPED WEDNESDAY

Aaaand my love for stripes continues… hihi. I was wearing this playsuit from Trixlamix last weekend. Can you believe that? Like seriously?! What the …. happened to the weather since sunday ?! Ok, I’m living in the Netherlands… Get it!

(more…)

LET’S GO TIGRISH

Hi there,

How are you guys doing?! I’m really happy since this brand new tee and blazer are in da house! Yeah baby. #neverenoughclothes.  (more…)

ELEPHANT IT UP

Morning sunshines!

Damn it’s wednesday already…time is literally flying these holidays. We’re already halfway through our week and so much has happened the first two days, exciting new collaborations coming up (stay tuned!), I did some interior shopping for my new room (whoopwhoop), making plans for the decor (this took me a few hours o.O’). But I can tell you guys, I’m full of inspiration and positive energy :)! What about you? And what about this elephant Pant-Skirt I bought in the streets of Bangkok?! Tell me your thoughts on this elegant ensemble! I would love to hear!

(more…)

TRIANGL SWIMWEAR

Heyaa!

Hope you’ve had a wonderful week ?! Any plans for the weekend?:) I just got back from a 110 km bikeride (I feel so fulfilled right now 🙂 ) And I’m currently enjoying my weekend at my parents place. I love to be with my family in the weekends and have some quality time together. About today’s outfit… Well…I’m not really sure if I can actually call this an outfit…I’m not wearing that much you know… But that’s because these photo’s were taken while I was enjoying my holidays on this little Island Ko Phangan in Thailand. Anyway, I think this bikini is enough on its own for a new outfit post!

(more…)

I’M B(L)ACK!

Hi guyyyss,

I just got back from my holidays in Thailand and I haven’t shot so many looks there (sorrrry sorrry) because I only had my Iphone with me. I still don’t have a good camera myself, unfortunately it’s so expensive:(  But I promise there will be a Thailand post -including some traveling tips- on the blog soon! If you already have some questions or special requests, please feel free to comment below or on my Instagram!

(more…)

MAD ABOUT FLOWERS & JUMPSUITS

For all you basic lovers (I’m one myself too ssssj hihi), forget the easy, basic boring clothing for a day and get mad about this busy flowerprinted jumpsuit.  (more…)

GANGWAY TROUGH BEAUTY

Hi there,

The region of Tongeren (nearby Epe where I grew up and my parents and almost all my family still live) is by far one of my favorite regions in the Netherlands. Serious? Are you kidding me? Yes and Nope… The nature is so beautiful here…there’s so much silence and tranquility… (more…)